S3 Sync/en — различия между версиями
Xeash (обсуждение | вклад) (Новая страница: «For users, who have some networks problem with access to our FTP, we added new alternative method for download data via Amazon S3. To use this method you need to…») |
Xeash (обсуждение | вклад) (Новая страница: «Your need to get this data from your supervising animation manager {| class="wikitable" |- ! Название !! Описание |- | login|| Access Data |- | AW…») |
||
| Строка 2: | Строка 2: | ||
For users, who have some networks problem with access to our FTP, we added new alternative method for download data via Amazon S3. To use this method you need to ask support first, to make sure you need it and we prepare your data on S3 on your geolocation. | For users, who have some networks problem with access to our FTP, we added new alternative method for download data via Amazon S3. To use this method you need to ask support first, to make sure you need it and we prepare your data on S3 on your geolocation. | ||
| − | + | Your need to get this data from your supervising animation manager | |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Название !! Описание | ! Название !! Описание | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | login|| | + | | login|| Access Data |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AWS_ACCESS_KEY_ID || | + | | AWS_ACCESS_KEY_ID || Access Data |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AWS_SECRET_ACCESS_KEY || | + | | AWS_SECRET_ACCESS_KEY || Access Data |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S3 Bucket Name || | + | | S3 Bucket Name || Resource name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | S3 Bucket Region || | + | | S3 Bucket Region || Resource Region |
|} | |} | ||
Версия 18:48, 22 июня 2020
For users, who have some networks problem with access to our FTP, we added new alternative method for download data via Amazon S3. To use this method you need to ask support first, to make sure you need it and we prepare your data on S3 on your geolocation.
Your need to get this data from your supervising animation manager
| Название | Описание |
|---|---|
| login | Access Data |
| AWS_ACCESS_KEY_ID | Access Data |
| AWS_SECRET_ACCESS_KEY | Access Data |
| S3 Bucket Name | Resource name |
| S3 Bucket Region | Resource Region |
Включить S3 режим
Для этого в Wizart Desktop перейдите в окно Settings.
В этом окне включите галочку S3 Sync и ниже введите S3 Bucket Name и выберите из списка S3 Bucket Region`
Ввести данные доступа к S3
Во вкладке Actions, нажмите кнопку Set Data Sync Login/Password.
Введите username, а также AWS_ACCESS_KEY_ID и AWS_SECRET_ACCESS_KEY